Congratulations to all for a great year !!!
Here are the final standings for the 2008 ECRDA Year End Awards.
Click here for the Year End Banquet reservation form
Rider |
Horse |
Place |
Median |
Lead Line
Walk
|
|
|
|
Sela Lerner |
Sham's Moonlight |
Champion |
68.750 |
|
|
|
|
Lead Line
Walk Trot |
|
|
|
Carolyn Litwin |
He's A Devil's Match |
Champion |
72.941 |
Sela Lerner |
Sham's Moonlight |
Reserve Champion |
71.176 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse JR/YR
Walk Trot
|
|
|
|
Sara Bagala |
Beat 'Em To The Punch |
Champion |
79.500 |
Sara Bagala |
Valeroso |
Reserve Champion |
71.000 |
Kelly Weiner |
Simon |
3rd |
70.500 |
Alexis Tozour |
Charging To Liberty |
4th |
66.500 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse SR
Walk Trot |
|
|
|
Nancy Vine |
MVR Midnite Angel |
Champion |
75.000 |
Kathy Magtragostino |
Kuba |
Reserve
Champion |
70.000 |
Debbie Pharo |
Katie |
3rd |
68.000 |
Laurie Miller |
Great & Small Trader Joe |
4th |
66.000 |
Nicole McKinley |
Serendipity |
5th |
64.500 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse JR/YR
Walk Trot Canter |
|
|
|
Lauren Taylor |
Morethan Tu Aces |
Champion |
68.696 |
Sara Bagala |
Beat 'Em To The Punch |
Reserve Champion |
68.517 |
Ashley Parento |
Newman On The Block |
3rd |
65.217 |
Stephanie Magram |
Great & Small Rocky Road |
4th |
62.609 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse SR
Walk Trot Canter |
|
|
|
Elizabeth Bagala |
Beat 'Em To The Punch |
Champion |
71.071 |
Nicole McKinley |
Serendipity |
Reserve Champion |
64.348 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider JR/YR
Walk Trot |
|
|
|
Brielle Ramm |
Poetry In Motion |
Champion |
72.000 |
Julia Entwistle |
Firedoggie |
Reserve Champion |
71.500 |
Jenna Miller |
Great & Small Georgie |
3rd |
70.500 |
Devon Honrychs |
Princess Maddie |
4th |
69.500 |
Ashley Hueskan |
Dusty |
5th |
64.000 |
Rebecca Harlin |
Brown Sugar |
6th |
62.000 |
Margaret Emmet |
Showtime Magic |
7th |
61.000 |
Grace Ben |
Cinderella |
8th |
60.500 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider SR
Walk Trot
|
|
|
|
Liz Connelly |
Big Red's General |
Champion |
73.000 |
Susan Helm |
Snickers |
Reserve Champion |
69.000 |
Kae Heupfel |
Principle Market |
3rd |
64.500 |
Virginia Horton |
Bugs Peppy Pistol |
4th |
62.500 |
Carolyn Montgomery |
Tenoru |
5th |
62.000 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider JR/YR
Walk Trot Canter
|
|
|
|
Brielle Ramm |
Crease My Jeans |
Champion |
71.304 |
Jessica Sagui |
The Toolman |
Reserve Champion |
68.571 |
Ashley Rickabaugh |
Together We Can |
3rd |
66.522 |
Amy Levine |
Cappuccino Blast |
4th |
62.143 |
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider SR
Walk Trot Canter |
|
|
|
Nicole Rettino |
Irish Lore |
Champion |
67.391 |
Melissa Tomasello |
Majik Moment |
Reserve Champion |
65.700 |
Maria Sherman |
Rambo |
3rd |
59.286 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level JR/YR
|
|
|
|
Sara Bagala |
Bell's Classic Ace |
Champion |
72.142 |
Tracy Mandrona |
Fit To Be Tyed |
Reserve Champion |
66.429 |
Casey Regalbuto |
Windsor |
3rd |
65.714 |
Erin Casne |
Princess Maddie |
4th |
64.400 |
Alyssa Giulianelli |
Candy Cotton |
5th |
64.000 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level JR/YRHaving Shown Above 2nd Level
|
|
|
|
Alexis Tozour |
Don't Blink |
Champion |
64.000 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level JR/YR
Musical Freestyle
|
|
|
|
Stephen Ingram |
Photo Image |
Champion |
75.417 |
|
|
|
|
Training Level SR
|
|
|
|
Shelley Holbrook |
Better Than Gold |
Champion |
71.600 |
Kathy Nelson |
Everyone's Choice |
Reserve
Champion |
70.000 |
Lori DiSanti |
Probably Not |
3rd |
69.600 |
Nancy Vine |
Sable Beedazzled |
4th |
69.286 |
Emily Ingram |
Photo Image |
5th |
67.500 |
Kathy Nelson |
Mr. Flashy Perfect |
6th |
65.200 |
Karen Van Ness |
Bonanza |
7th |
63.600 |
Kristen Pagliaro |
Atma |
8th-tie |
62.500 |
Lisa Rasmuson |
JDH Prestige |
8th-tie |
62.500 |
Brandi Williams |
Another Appeal |
9th |
62.174 |
Lori Petrone |
Above The Fold |
10th |
62.000 |
|
|
|
|
First Level JR/YR
|
|
|
|
Stephen Ingram |
Photo Image |
Champion |
69.667 |
|
|
|
|
First Level SR |
|
|
|
Leslie Savage |
Sweet Emotion |
Champion |
63.714 |
Sara Blann-Crafts |
Original Concept |
Reserve
Champion |
62.222 |
Sarah Talpas |
Clues Obession |
3rd |
61.842 |
|
|
|
|
First Level SR Having Shown Above 2nd Level |
|
|
|
Iris Furlong |
Randolf Scott |
Champion |
77.333 |
Iris Furlong |
Knight Watch |
Reserve
Champion |
68.000 |
|
|
|
|
Second Level SR |
|
|
|
Jan Kalafat |
Extraordinaire |
Champion |
64.762 |
Rebecca Hendrix |
Olds Roger Rabbit |
Reserve Champion |
63.243 |
|
|
|
|
Second Level SR
Musical Freestyle
|
|
|
|
Sharon Lutgen |
Makin' The Grade |
Champion |
62.292 |
|
|
|
|
Second Level SR
Having Shown Above
2nd Level |
|
|
|
George Rickabaugh |
Rusty Treasure |
Champion |
63.947 |
Iris Furlong |
Knight Watch |
Reserve Champion |
61.316 |
|
|
|
|
Third Level SR
|
|
|
|
George Rickabaugh |
Inspiration |
Champion |
67.674 |
Rose Marie Sinn |
Gershwin |
Reserve Champion |
62.308 |
|
|
|
|
Fourth Level SR |
|
|
|
Iris Furlong |
Tolstoi |
Champion |
73.902 |
|
|
|
|
Prix St. Georges SR
|
|
|
|
Erin Scelba-Johnson |
Ashiroh |
Champion |
65.750 |
Iris Furlong |
Tolstoi |
Reserve Champion |
65.125 |
|
|
|
|
Grand Prix JR/YR |
|
|
|
Samantha
Hodgson |
Bey Moon Zela |
Champion |
60.521 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julia Bintliff / Doogie |
Kathy Mastragostino / Preston |
Nora Brodsky / Lots of Dots |
Erin McNab / Haskin |
Meryl Enavgelisti / My Maria D |
George Rickabaugh / Harlee Davidson |
Michelle Gransden / Zhips First Chip |
Christin Sagui / Martinique |
Emily Halbert / A Strange Coincidence |
Erin Scelba-Johnson / Lennox |
Sue Halbert / Shame On The Moon |
Ellen Sullivan-Phillips / Gemma |
Cheryl Harlin / Ticket to Conclusion |
Ellen Sullivan-Phillips / Meerkerk |
Cheryl Harlin / Cut to the Case |
Lauren Taylor / Wieland O |
Rachel Harlin / Cut to the Case |
Alexis Tozour / Baltic Rose |
Adele Hearn / Independence Von Star Cross |
Alexis Tozour / Das Ein |
Maxwell Johnson / Mama's Last Buck |
Alexis Tozour / My Valentine |
Kirsten Lane / Koraal |
Elise Tucker / Sham's Moonlite |
Sela Lerner / Mama's Last Buck |
Eileen Ward / Preston |
Kelly Lupton / Riding In Style |
|