Congratulations
to All of ECRDA'S 2004 Year-End Award Winners
.
Rider
|
Horse
|
Score
|
Place
|
Lead Line
Walk/ Trot
|
|
|
|
Nicole Tokarz Rickabaugh
|
Infatuation
|
68.823
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse
JR/YR
Walk/Trot
|
|
|
|
Alexis Tozour
|
My Valentine
|
65.240
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse
SR
Walk/Trot
|
|
|
|
Iris Furlong
|
Photo Image
|
79.000
|
Champion
|
Jena Rickabaugh
|
Knockout Chris
|
76.190
|
Reserve Champion
|
Helene Gregory
|
Taurmade
|
69.500
|
Third
|
Jenny Melander
|
Sue The Wolf
|
69.048
|
Fourth
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse
Golden Cup
Walk/Trot
|
|
|
|
Jan Kalafat
|
Harlee Davidson
|
64.761
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Horse
SR
Walk/Trot/Canter
|
|
|
|
Jenny Melander
|
Sue The Wolf
|
65.769
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider
JR/YR
Walk/Trot
|
|
|
|
Ryann Scelba
|
Joe Cool
|
73.500
|
Champion
|
Hilary Moldovan
|
Kyle The Rocket
|
68.500
|
Reserve Champion
|
Brianna Vinci
|
Biker Boy
|
67.000
|
Third
|
Alicia Devlin
|
Dudes Cash Deal
|
65.714
|
Fourth
|
Shawn Naughton
|
Flying Expectations
|
64.500
|
Fifth
|
Megan Gravett
|
Worth Waiting 4
|
63.810
|
Sixth
|
Carly Goldstein
|
Snickers
|
62.381
|
Seventh
|
Adrian Jones
|
Cricket
|
62.000
|
Eighth
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider
SR
Walk/Trot
|
|
|
|
Leslie
Savage
|
Infatuation
|
70.476
|
Champion
|
Roni
Feldman
|
Balmullo's Saskya
|
63.333
|
Reserve Champion
|
Sue
Clark
|
Tiny Star
|
62.381
|
Third
|
Diane Alberts
|
Cavalier Hall
|
60.500
|
Fourth
|
Cathy
Adelung
|
That's The Ticket
|
59.523
|
Fifth
|
Suzette Bowen
|
Sage
|
58.571
|
Sixth
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider
Golden Cup
Walk/Trot
|
|
|
|
Jean Jordan
|
Charming Little Lady
|
63.333
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider
JR/YR
Walk/Trot/Canter
|
|
|
|
Jackie Stillwell
|
Ordained
|
68.636
|
Champion
|
Ryann Scelba
|
Joe Cool
|
65.000
|
Reserve Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Starter Rider
SR
Walk/Trot/Canter
|
|
|
|
Shelley Holbrook
|
In Unison
|
68.077
|
Champion
|
Heidi Smith
|
Mongo Kai
|
63.846
|
Reserve Champion
|
Debbie Pharo
|
Magtime
|
61.364
|
Third
|
|
|
|
|
Training
Level JR/YR
Open
|
|
|
|
Alexis Tozour
|
PS Despino
|
66.538
|
Champion
|
Laura Moldovan
|
Kyle The Rocket
|
65.000
|
Reserve Champion
|
Melanie Montagno
|
Sage
|
59.615
|
Third
|
|
|
|
|
Training
Level SR
Open
|
|
|
|
Kathleen Faltz
|
His Touch
|
68.182
|
Champion
|
Amy Nemeth
|
Mr. Troublemaker
|
65.000
|
Reserve Champion
|
Joyce Zemo
|
Guiness
|
64.615
|
Third
|
Laura Jones
|
Regal Wood
|
63.182
|
Fourth
|
Kim Taylor
|
Nottorious
|
62.083
|
Fifth
|
Marie Ottogalli
|
MM So Sweet
|
61.538
|
Sixth
|
Chris Sakoutis
|
Knight Quest
|
58.750
|
Seventh
|
|
|
|
|
Training
Level SR
Having Shown Above 2nd Level
|
|
|
|
Iris Furlong
|
Tolstoi
|
72.917
|
Champion
|
George Rickabaugh
|
Talisman
|
71.923
|
Reserve Champion
|
|
|
|
|
First Level
JR/YR
Open
|
|
|
|
Samantha Stillwell
|
Ordained
|
64.815
|
Champion
|
Corynne Alberts
|
Howgreenizmyvalli
|
62.963
|
Reserve Champion
|
Kristen Lewis
|
Dakota Jazz
|
60.556
|
Third
|
|
|
|
|
First Level
JR/YR
Musical Freestyle
|
|
|
|
Corynne Alberts
|
Paint With All The Colors
|
65.417
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
First Level
SR
Open
|
|
|
|
Sharon Lutgen
|
Chambertin
|
67.037
|
Champion
|
Kriss Partin
|
Chester
|
65.555
|
Reserve Champion
|
Jena Rickabaugh
|
Renaissance Man
|
64.815
|
Third
|
Joyce Zemo
|
Guiness
|
61.481
|
Fourth
|
|
|
|
|
First Level
SR
Having Shown Above 2nd Level
|
|
|
|
George
Rickabaugh
|
Howgreenizmyalli
|
68.611
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Second Level
JR/YR
Open
|
|
|
|
Corynne Alberts
|
Paint With All The Colors
|
60.789
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Third Level
SR
Open
|
|
|
|
Jane Landau
|
Barolo
|
67.111
|
Champion
|
Tara Stokes
|
Top Honors
|
60.000
|
Reserve Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Fourth Level
JR/YR
Open
|
|
|
|
Samantha Hodgson
|
Bey Moon Zela
|
61.860
|
Champion
|
|
|
|
|
Fourth Level
SR
Open
|
|
|
|
George Rickabaugh
|
Sight Unseen
|
60.233
|
Champion (tie)
|
Siobhan Byrne
|
Sarrotti
|
60.233
|
Champion (tie)
|
|
|
|
|
F.E.I
SR
Prix St. Georges
|
|
|
|
Sue Skinner
|
Charlston
|
64.275
|
Champion
|
Siobhan Byrne
|
Sarrotti
|
61.125
|
Reserve Champion
|
Iris Furlong
|
Sight Unseen
|
56.250
|
Third
|
|
|
|
|
2004 ECRDA Bronze Dressage
Medal Winners
Kathleen Faltz
|
Amy Nemeth
|
2004 ECRDA Gold Medal
Winners
2004 ECRDA ATC Team
Medals / USDF Region 1 Competition
Intro Level Team
|
Training Level
Team
|
Iris Furlong
|
Iris Furlong
|
Jenny
Melander
|
Sharon Lutgen
|
Jena Rickabaugh
|
Amy Nemeth
|
Leslie Savage
|
George Rickabaugh
|
|
|
First Level Team
|
Third Level Team
|
Sharon Lutgen
|
Siobhan Byrne
|
Kriss Partin
|
George Rickabaugh
|
George Rickabaugh
|
Linnea Seaman
|
Jena Rickabaugh
|
Tara Stokes
|
|
|
Chef d'Equipes
|
Dressage Advisor
|
Dawn Feindt
|
Vicki Rickabaugh
|
Shelley Holbrook
|
|
Martine Mundle
|
|
Pam Turner
|
|
|
|
2004 ECRDA JR/YR Team
Medals / USDF Region 1 Competition
Intro Level Team
A
|
Intro Level Team
B
|
Adrian Jones
|
Alexandra Bailey
|
Ryann
Scelba
|
Carly Goldstein
|
Jackie Stillwell
|
Courtnie Farrington
|
Brianna Vinci
|
Hilary Moldovan
|
|
|
Training Level
Team A
|
Training Level
Team B
|
Kayla Bloomer
|
Nicole DelGiorno
|
Kristen Lewis
|
Alexis Tozour
|
Laura Moldovan
|
Tiffany Trotter
|
Samantha Stillwell
|
|
|
|
Chef d Equipes
|
Dressage Advisors
|
Lisa Adkisson Lott
|
Erin Scelba Johnson
|
Erin Scelba Johnson
|
Cara Tozour
|
Megan Scelba
|
|
Cara Tozour
|
|
|
|
Special Medal
- "The Tire Changing Hero"
|
|
Tom Stillwell
|
|
|
|
2004 ECRDA 60% Achievement
Awards
Alex Bailey / Biker Boy
|
Kayla Bloomer / Dancing Star
|
Nicole DelGiorno / Power Play
|
Barbara Ebner / Red October
|
Barbara Ebner / Scenario
|
Courtney Farrington / Hayden
|
Dawn Feindt / Talisman
|
Linda Fraser-Parsons / Centurion
|
Joan Harper / Epic's Dream
|
Erin Johnson / Sambuka
|
Laura Jones / Blauer Vogel
|
Jane Landau / Montage
|
Jane Landau / Pahlavi
|
Leslie Lynch / Larry's Overtime
|
Marsha MacGregor / WDW Universe
|
Kathy Mastragostino / Ambidextrous
|
Lynette McMoran / Mathilda
|
Lynette McMoran / Zac
|
Martine Mundle / Edgar
|
Melanie Mundle / Edgar
|
Nicole Pagliuso / My Second Son
|
Katie Painter / My True Heart
|
Kriss Partin / Westley
|
Ellen Sullivan Phillips / Mandela
|
Lisa Rasmuson / Hell's Angel
|
Traci Schock / Go Man's Bugster
|
Rose Sinn / Gershwin
|
Lisa Tannenhill / Onno
|
Mara Tolas / Revised Edition
|
Alexis Tozour / Hollywood Star
|
Cara Tozour / Baltic Rose
|
Tiffany Trotter / Chandlerman
|
Stephanie Van Hise / Quick Moon Bug
|
Tracey Wilson / Atlantic City's All That Jazz
|
Jennie Zambito / Good Brothers Legend
|
|
|
|
2004 ECRDA Special
Awards
Third Annual Most Improved Rider Award Sponsored by Cindy Canace:
Brianna Vinci and Biker Boy
Second Annual Hell's Angel Thoroughbred Rescue Award Sponsored by Lisa
Rasmuson:
Champion: Jenny Melander and Sue The Wolf
Reserve Champion: Shelley Holbrook and In Unison
Third: Chris Sakoutis and Knight Quest
Fourth: Dibbie Pharo and Magtime
Suddenly
Farm Award For Starter Junior/Young Riders:
Ryann Scelba and Joe Cool
Blue
Spruce Farm Awards for Open Junior/Young Riders and Seniors:
Junior Winner: Alexis Tozour
Senior Winner: Iris Furlong
|